Recupero triturato in plastica e gomma derivante da cavi elettrici
Recupero triturato in plastica e gomma derivante da cavi elettrici

Privacy policy EN

Information on the processing of personal data

Information provided pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 (GDPR).

1. Data controller

The data controller is Romiplast s.r.l – Via Galileo Galilei 6 – Tavernelle di Panicale (PG) – VAT number IT03159050545
To exercise your rights, you can send an email to romiplast.pg@gmail.com

2. Purposes of data processing

The data are collected to provide a service, to execute a contract, to respond to a request or following a spontaneous user contribution. The conferment is optional. Failure to provide will prevent or limit the provision of the service or the execution of the contract with the interested party. The navigation data relating to the IP address, the date and time of access, the requested URL are also collected anonymously. These data are collected for statistical purposes, to check the correct functioning of the services, for security reasons and to comply with current legislation. These data are not transmitted to third parties.

3. Recipients of personal data

Personal data may be disclosed to third parties for the purposes of processing.

4. Conservation

Personal data is kept for an unlimited period of time, at the discretion of the Owner. Where applicable, they are in any case kept for the minimum period required by law.

The access routes are kept for 6 months.

5. Rights of the interested party

The interested party has the right to ask the Owner to access his / her personal data, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing or to oppose processing, data portability. These requests will have followed to the extent that they do not conflict with the legislation.

6. Supervisory authority

The interested party has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority: Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data www.garanteprivacy.it

7.

Personal data are not subjected to automated processes, such as profiling.

8.

Personal data will not be processed for purposes other than those for which they were collected.

9. Cookies

Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by users send to their terminals, where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites on the next visit. Cookies of the so-called “third parties” are, however, set by a website other than the one the user is visiting. This is because on each site there may be elements (images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages of other domains, etc.) that reside on servers other than the site visited.

Cookies are used for different purposes: execution of computer authentication, monitoring of sessions, storage of information on specific configurations regarding users accessing the server, storing preferences, etc.

Technical cookies. These cookies are used to make browsing or provide a service requested by the user. They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed directly by the owner of the website.

Profiling cookies. These are the cookies used to track the user’s browsing on the web and create profiles on his tastes, habits, choices, etc. With these cookies, advertising messages can be transmitted to the user’s terminal in line with the preferences already expressed by the same user in the online navigation.

This site uses session cookies, technical and profiling cookies.

The use of session cookies (ie temporary cookies that are removed with the closing of the browser session) is strictly functional to the optimization of the use of the site and therefore to ensure the best navigation within the site.

Among the technical cookies are analytical cookies with anonymization of the IP address and for which the third party undertakes not to cross the information contained in the cookies with others already available (these cookies are equivalent to technical cookies from the clarification of the http Guarantor : //www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4006878). For third-party cookies: Google Analytics

Technical cookies do not require consent and are installed automatically as a result of access to the site.

Third-party profiling cookies.

The purpose of these cookies is to analyze the user’s actions, the sites visited and provide, through third-party partners, commercial content and advertising in line with the user’s interests. Cookies for connecting to social networks may also be present. Techniques other than cookies could be used but similar to them for the same purposes.

Third parts:

Google Adwords

Facebook

The use of these technologies is governed by the privacy policies of the respective companies and not by this information.

Profiling cookies are installed only after the user explicitly gives consent.

The consent can be revoked at any time by removing the cookies installed by the site: Chrome – Firefox – Internet Explorer – Opera – Safari

You can disable the saving of cookies by changing the browser settings. However, this could lead to a malfunction in the navigation of the site. Here are the links for configurations of the main browsers: Chrome – Firefox – Internet Explorer – Opera – Safari.

Cookies management. You can check the cookies present and selectively block the reception of cookies by individual operators at this address: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

10. Specific information

For specific processing purposes, specific information is provided with express requests for consent.

11. Security measures

Personal data are processed respecting the minimum security measures provided for in Annex B of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and the provisions of art. 32 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

12. Google Analytics Privacy Policy

The privacy policy of Google Analytics is available at this link https://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Il sito utilizza cookie di terze parti per fini statiscici e per fornire ulteriori servizi. Chiudendo questo banner o proseguendo la navicazione se ne accetta l'utilizzo. Per avere maggiori informazionio per negare il consendo consultare la Privacy Policy

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fornire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o cliccando su "Accetta" permetti il loro utilizzo.

Chiudi